Selling a girl below 18 for prostitution is offense. But what about selling a girl above 18?

Standard

Selling a girl below age 18 for prostitution is offense under Sec.372 of IPC and punishable with 10 years jail.

But what about selling a girl above age 18?

The colonial laws need changes.

Haresh Raichura
24/12/12

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s