Buying a girl below 18, for prostitution is offense under 373. But what about girls above 18?

Standard

Our colonial laws which needs changes.

Buying a girl below age 18, for prostitution business is offense punishable with 10 years jail under Sec.373 of IPC.

But what about buying a girl above 18 age for prostitution business?

The law needs changes.

Haresh

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s